Climb Newcastle Summer Boulder Ladder 2017

Summer Ladder Results

(Include staff)

NameCategory Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
1Benjamin DawsonAdult Male241248260749
2Ben "bouldershoulders" RobertsonAdult Male238250248736
3Richard EnnisAdult Male236239239714
4Jonathon CoatsworthAdult Male238238237713
5Dave 'Diamond Calfs' ClarkeAdult Male239241230710
6chris parker Adult Male236239216691
6Ali "Quinn's Human" Kendallmint CakeAdult Male236237218691
8Issy OrwinJunior Female235238208681
9Liz "the original don" ShawAdult Female215236185636
10sean mitchellAdult Male176217184577
11Mark NevinAdult Male172206164542
12Dave SuttonAdult Male260260520
13Em 'Radgie' RickinsonAdult Male258259517
14Paul CarruthersAdult Male249261510
15Danny AllonAdult Male250250500
16Ollie NewportAdult Male240250490
17Sam BullockJunior Male240249489
18Beta StevensonAdult Male239240479
19Jacob DillerstoneAdult Male238240478
20L FussellAdult Male217237454
21Cassim LadhaAdult Male219227446
22Phil PlaslettAdult Male139163141443
23Josh RawsonAdult Male213228441
24Paul SmithVet Male207230437
25Nicola MccoyVet Female120162150432
26David ScottAdult Male193224417
27Rich HouseVet Male206206412
28Connor FurnessAdult Male193217410
28Mary major league LeeseAdult Female203207410
30Sean SeeryAdult Male183226409
31UrsulaAdult Female202206408
32Davey porembaAdult Male215175390
32Steve CroweVet Male226164390
34Oliver SmithJunior Male164197361
35John EllisAdult Male159195354
36Alice BartonAdult Female163175338
37Jack WilkinsonAdult Male131206337
38Keith NewmanAdult Male140184324
39Mike BroughtonAdult Male183140323
40Ross LawsAdult Male160160320
41Stephen DrydenAdult Male121196317
42Gav DillerstoneAdult Male130164294
43Rob ScottAdult Male162119281
44Matt RidleyAdult Male121154275
45Emma RawsthorneAdult Female142131273
46Andrew NevinsAdult Male117150267
47Miriam "mad dog" DaviesAdult Female131131262
48Andie JonesJunior Female120141261
49Billy AllenJunior Male119140259
50Ben WardAdult Male109142251
51Alice Simpkins-WoodsAdult Female121129250
52Kieran BurnJunior Male119130249
53Catherine BonnAdult Female129118247
54Gareth GearAdult Male241241
55Richard DochertyAdult Male109131240
55Charlie LangleyJunior Male99141240
57Oliver HopwoodAdult Male239239
58Annabel ParslawJunior Female118119237
59Rowan PugheAdult Male117119236
60Sergio PAdult Male235235
61Chris KirthamAdult Male749465233
62Phil SmithAdult Male229229
63Cameron Frazer-DenhamJunior Male98130228
64Tommy TSAdult Male227227
64Joe DuckerJunior Male227227
66Kazza Crusher Graham Adult Female97129226
67Ian BrownAdult Male218218
68Dave PottsAdult Male99110209
68Jonathon ProudAdult Male70139209
70Mark ZindorfAdult Male97108205
71Becca AAdult Female88110198
72Polly KerrJunior Female556577197
73Declan McguinnessAdult Male196196
73Ian BlackburnVet Male196196
75Sarah BarrasAdult Female76116192
76Joe McCartyAdult Male183183
77Joanna PVet Female7798175
78Antonia SmithAdult Female7598173
78Lucy SwainsonAdult Male7697173
80Steve MullenAdult Male171171
81Luke NevinsJunior Male6698164
82Oliver BoothAdult Male163163
83Connor FlynnAdult Male154154
84Ricardo CalcinaAdult Male153153
85AdnanAdult Male151151
86Matt DawsonAdult Male143143
86Nadia AllanAdult Female5588143
88Jonathon BradleyAdult Male142142
88Harry ThompsonAdult Male5488142
90Rhydian LewisAdult Male139139
91Thomas FaheyAdult Male6374137
92Adam RainfordAdult Male131131
92Seth the UnknownAdult Male131131
92EdwinAdult Male131131
92Bryan O'sullivan Adult Male131131
96M BarberAdult Male130130
97Claire RobertsonAdult Female129129
98Matthew LambertAdult Male128128
99M CombsAdult Male121121
99Leila NevinsJunior Female6655121
101Joe ClarkAdult Male119119
102Alice JohnsonAdult Female111111
103Dylan PugheAdult Male110110
103Rob GibbsAdult Male110110
103Ebba AndersonAdult Female110110
103Chris OrrickAdult Male110110
107Vikki RobertsonAdult Female109109
108Rob AndersonAdult Male108108
108Mike PorembaVet Male108108
110BenAdult Male9999
110Alistair Adult Male9999
110Erin CocksAdult Female554499
113Ben CAdult Male9898
113Fred Williams Junior Male9898
115Tony WilliamsAdult Male9797
116Giles MortimerVet Male8888
117Ana RodriguesAdult Female8787
118Lewis BlackAdult Male8686
119Adam RodgersAdult Male325284
120MillieJunior Female7777
120Luke KellyJunior Male7777
120Gaetane Yvonnou Adult Male334477
123Jake RowlandsAdult Male7676
124AmelieJunior Female6666
125EwanJunior Male6565
125Philip YinAdult Male6565
125Alex JacksonJunior Male105565
128JanickJunior Male6464
129James GrayAdult Male5555
129DexterAdult Male5555
131Jo CollinsAdult Female5454
131JaconAdult Male5454
133BrodyAdult Male5353
133AlexanderJunior Male5353
135TobyJunior Male5050
136Erin ColesAdult Male4444
137Katie SharrattAdult Female4343
138Maddy CresbyJunior Female3232
138Matt AinsleyAdult Male3232
Summer Bouder Ladder 2017 Posts